Photos
Upcoming Events

2015 Upcoming Events

TBCA Showcase Tryout Locations and Dates are now available under SHOWCASE

Sunbelt Tournament in Oklahoma will be June 3rd thu the 10th.

The TBCA Showcase will be June 16th and 17th at MTSU.

The Border Wars games will be June 23rd and 24th in Atlanta.



Latest News

Latest News

TBCA Final State Poll  2015

Class AAA                                Class AA

  1. Hardin Valley                         1. CPA

  2. Farragut                                 2. Knoxville Catholic

  3. Bartlett                                  3. Cascade

  4. Houston                                 4. Crockett Co.

  5. Ravenwood                             5. Lexington

  6. Soddy Daisy                           6. Loudon

  7. Hendersonville                         7. Sullivan South

  8. East Hamilton                         8. CAK

  9. Sevier Co.                               9. Murfreesboro Central

10. Columbia                               10. Pigeon Forge

 

Class A                                          D2 AA

  1. Grace Christian                        1. CBHS

  2. Summertown                            2. Briarcrest

  3. Trenton Peabody                       3. McCallie

  4. Boyd Buchanan                        4. Pope John Paul II

  5. Goodpasture                             5. St. Benedict

  6. Cornersville

  7. Huntington                                 D2 A

  8. Onieda                                       1. St. George

  9. JCS                                           2. FRA

10. Forrest                                       3. ECS

                                                       4. USJ

                                                       5. Webb

 

Mr. Baseball Winners Announced

Mr. Baseballs Are Bolded

Class AAA

Donny Everett - Clarksville High School

Finalist - Bryce Denton - Ravenwood High School

Finalist - Patrick Raby - Farragut High School

 

Class AA

Kole Cottam - Knoxville Catholic High School

Finalist - Colton Norrod - Christian Academy of Knoxville

Finalist - Trey Cabbage - Grainger High School

 

Class A

Drew Hall - Goodpasture Christian School

Finalist - Chandler Adkins - Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville

Finalist - Alex Brewer - Forrest High School

 

Division II A

Sadler Goodwin - Evangelical Christian School

Finalist - Ryan Rolison - University School of Jackson

Finalist - Brock Beeler - Webb School of Knoxville

 

Division II AA

Walker Grisanti - Christian Brothers High School

Finalist - Tyler Payne - McCallie School

Finalist - Logan Taylor - Pope John Paul II High School

Weather
Please Support our Sponsors